Factory Direct from Dongguan · CE Certified · Est. 2008CE Certified · Est. 2008 · 18 Years Manufacturing100% Run-in Tested Before Shipment
TR-SC200

TR-SC200 Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine

Best for flexible portable bundling of loose 3.6 x 200 mm nylon cable ties. Power 1.5 kW; voltage AC 220V, 50/60Hz; air pressure 0.70 Mpa ± 0.5.

Quote on requestFOB · MOQ 1 set · final price confirmed at quotation
Voltage: AC 220V, 50/60HzPower: 1.5 kWAir Pressure: 0.70 Mpa ± 0.5Tie Size: 3.6 x 200 mmSize: 950 x 900 x 900 mmWeight: 400 kg
  • PLC control with touchscreen — stable, efficient operation
  • Auto feeds bulk ties straight to the handheld gun for flexible bundling
  • Automatic threading & locking, auto tie cutting on request
CE CertifiedFactory Direct Price12-Month Warranty24h Quote ResponseTested Before ShipmentFree Sample Test Video
10,000+ Machines installed worldwide50+ Export countries

Highlights

01

Bulk-tie auto feed

Loose ties feed straight to the handheld gun — no strip handling.

02

PLC + touchscreen

Digital tie tightness and tail control, stable and repeatable.

03

Flexible handheld gun

Bundle at any point on the line with one portable gun.

04

Auto lock & trim

Automatic threading, locking and optional tie cutting.

Machine Video

TR-SC200 in Operation

TR-SC200 Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine in operation

【TR-SC200】Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine #industrialautomation #factoryautomation

Full Specifications

Technical Data

ModelTR-SC200
VoltageAC 220V, 50/60Hz
Power1.5 kW
Air Pressure0.70 Mpa ± 0.5
Tie Size3.6 x 200 mm
Size950 x 900 x 900 mm
Weight400 kg
Terminal compatibility3.6 x 200 mm bulk nylon cable ties

Ordering Information

CertificationCE — ISO9001 factory — certificates on request
MOQ1 set
Price (FOB, indicative)Quote on request
Lead timeStandard models in stock; customised 7–15 days
PaymentT/T 30% deposit + 70% before shipment
WarrantyStandard warranty — terms confirmed in sales contract
Free trialFree crimp test with your wire & terminals

Specifications are indicative and confirmed with your order. Custom configurations available.

Services Around the Machine

Free sample testYour wire, our machine — video proof before you pay.
Setup guidanceRemote commissioning support included with every order.
12-month warrantyPlus spare-parts support and calibration advice.
Options & toolingCustom dies and accessories made to your terminal.
Custom Machine Program

From Your Wire to a Working Machine

Machines are configured around your wire range and terminals — this is how we de-risk it before you pay.

01Send SamplesYour wire and terminals — free evaluation, no commitment.
02Free Test + VideoWe run your sample on the machine and send the video proof.
03Config & QuoteConfiguration, options and FOB quote confirmed within 24 h.
04Build & Run-in TestEvery machine is built and run-in tested 100% before packing.
05QC Video & ShipFinal QC video before packing — sea, air or express dispatch.
Custom dies per drawing Spare parts reorder Remote setup supportStart With Your Samples

Datasheet

Full specifications in one page — parameters, power, delivery terms.

Download TR-SC200 Datasheet (PDF)

Application Note

Which materials it handles, which lines it fits — in the context of your application.

3.6 x 200 mm bulk nylon cable ties
View Application Solution

Free Sample Test

Send your wire and terminals — we run the test on our machine and return the video.

Indicative lead time: Standard models in stock; customised machines 7–15 days

Request a Test

Processing Capabilities

TR-SC200 in Production

Applications

Used where bundles vary in size and position — automotive harnesses, appliance wiring and cable assemblies requiring flexible handheld tying.

TR-SC200 Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine — applications

Process Detail

Bulk ties are fed automatically to the handheld gun, so the operator can bundle at any point on the line without manual tie loading.

TR-SC200 Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine — process detail

Quality Control

Every machine is run in and tested before shipment. A test video on your own material is provided on request.

TR-SC200 Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine — quality control

Workshop

Built in our Dongguan workshop with in-house assembly and QC.

TR-SC200 Handheld Nylon Cable Tie Machine — workshop

Why Buy Direct From Turingnex

20,000㎡Factory area, Dongguan
10,000+Machines installed worldwide
50+Export countries
98%On-time delivery

Factory Direct

One factory in Dongguan, one engineer per inquiry — 24h quotes, no middlemen.

Certified & Protected

CE certification, ISO9001 quality system, Alibaba Trade Assurance available.

Test Before You Buy

Free crimp test on your wire and terminals — quality verified before you commit.

Packing & Delivery

  • Export-grade packing: wooden case / carton with foam protection
  • Sea, air or express shipping — tracking provided
  • QC photos & videos sent before packing
  • Spare dies and consumables available for reorder
Sea / air / express options Tracking after dispatch

TR-SC200 — Purchasing FAQ

Bulk (loose) nylon cable ties, size 3.6 x 200 mm, fed automatically to the handheld gun.
The SC200 feeds bulk ties (no strip) and has a larger frame and 1.5 kW power for heavier production.
The handheld gun is portable for flexible bundling; the base unit is a 400 kg floor machine.
AC 220V, 50/60Hz, 1.5 kW and 0.70 Mpa air pressure.
Yes, send samples and we provide a test video before you commit.

Test TR-SC200 on Your Wire

Send your wire and terminals — we run a free crimp test and quote within 24 hours.