Factory Direct from Dongguan · CE Certified · Est. 2008CE Certified · Est. 2008 · 18 Years Manufacturing100% Run-in Tested Before Shipment
TR-LD200

TR-LD200 Handheld Linked Nylon Cable Tie Machine

Best for high-volume bundling of 3.6 x 200 mm linked nylon cable ties — auto feed cuts manual tie-loading labor, and digital tightness control keeps every bundle uniform. Power 0.2 kW; voltage AC 220V, 50/60Hz; air pressure 0.70 Mpa ± 0.05.

Quote on requestFOB · MOQ 1 set · final price confirmed at quotation
Voltage: AC 220V, 50/60HzPower: 0.2 kWAir Pressure: 0.70 Mpa ± 0.05Tie Size: 3.6 x 200 mmSize: 800 x 620 x 720 mmWeight: 70 kg
  • PLC control with touchscreen — simple, stable and efficient
  • Auto feeds linked ties, cuts the strip and delivers to the tying gun
  • Auto threading & locking, auto tie cutting on request
CE CertifiedFactory Direct Price12-Month Warranty24h Quote ResponseTested Before ShipmentFree Sample Test Video
10,000+ Machines installed worldwide50+ Export countries

Highlights

01

Zero Manual Tie Loading

Strip-fed linked ties are cut and delivered straight to the gun — no manual tie loading between bundles.

02

Uniform Tightness on Every Bundle

PLC + touchscreen control of tie tightness and tail length — stable, repeatable results run after run.

03

Faster Bundles: Auto Lock & Trim

Automatic threading, locking and optional tie cutting save time on every bundle.

04

Fits Any Harness Workcell

70 kg bench footprint slots into any automotive or appliance harness workcell.

Machine Video

TR-LD200 in Operation

TR-LD200 Handheld Linked Nylon Cable Tie Machine in operation

【TR-LD200】 Handheld Continuous Nylon Cable Tie Machine

Full Specifications

Technical Data

ModelTR-LD200
VoltageAC 220V, 50/60Hz
Power0.2 kW
Air Pressure0.70 Mpa ± 0.05
Tie Size3.6 x 200 mm
Size800 x 620 x 720 mm
Weight70 kg
Terminal compatibility3.6 x 200 mm linked nylon cable ties

Ordering Information

CertificationCE — ISO9001 factory — certificates on request
MOQ1 set
Price (FOB, indicative)Quote on request
Lead timeStandard models in stock; customised 7–15 days
PaymentT/T 30% deposit + 70% before shipment
WarrantyStandard warranty — terms confirmed in sales contract
Free trialFree crimp test with your wire & terminals

Specifications are indicative and confirmed with your order. Custom configurations available.

Services Around the Machine

Free sample testYour wire, our machine — video proof before you pay.
Setup guidanceRemote commissioning support included with every order.
12-month warrantyPlus spare-parts support and calibration advice.
Options & toolingCustom dies and accessories made to your terminal.
Custom Machine Program

From Your Wire to a Working Machine

Machines are configured around your wire range and terminals — this is how we de-risk it before you pay.

01Send SamplesYour wire and terminals — free evaluation, no commitment.
02Free Test + VideoWe run your sample on the machine and send the video proof.
03Config & QuoteConfiguration, options and FOB quote confirmed within 24 h.
04Build & Run-in TestEvery machine is built and run-in tested 100% before packing.
05QC Video & ShipFinal QC video before packing — sea, air or express dispatch.
Custom dies per drawing Spare parts reorder Remote setup supportStart With Your Samples

Datasheet

Full specifications in one page — parameters, power, delivery terms.

Download TR-LD200 Datasheet (PDF)

Application Note

Which materials it handles, which lines it fits — in the context of your application.

3.6 x 200 mm linked nylon cable ties
View Application Solution

Free Sample Test

Send your wire and terminals — we run the test on our machine and return the video.

Indicative lead time: Standard models in stock; customised machines 7–15 days

Request a Test

Processing Capabilities

TR-LD200 in Production

Applications

Used for fast, consistent bundling of automotive harnesses, appliance wiring and cable assemblies where tie tightness must be uniform across long runs.

TR-LD200 Handheld Linked Nylon Cable Tie Machine — applications

Process Detail

Linked ties are fed automatically from the strip, cut to length and delivered to the handheld gun — the operator positions, the machine ties.

TR-LD200 Handheld Linked Nylon Cable Tie Machine — process detail

Quality Control

Every machine is run in and tested before shipment. A test video on your own material is provided on request.

TR-LD200 Handheld Linked Nylon Cable Tie Machine — quality control

Workshop

Built in our Dongguan workshop with in-house assembly and QC.

TR-LD200 Handheld Linked Nylon Cable Tie Machine — workshop

Why Buy Direct From Turingnex

20,000㎡Factory area, Dongguan
10,000+Machines installed worldwide
50+Export countries
98%On-time delivery

Factory Direct

One factory in Dongguan, one engineer per inquiry — 24h quotes, no middlemen.

Certified & Protected

CE certification, ISO9001 quality system, Alibaba Trade Assurance available.

Test Before You Buy

Free crimp test on your wire and terminals — quality verified before you commit.

Packing & Delivery

  • Export-grade packing: wooden case / carton with foam protection
  • Sea, air or express shipping — tracking provided
  • QC photos & videos sent before packing
  • Spare dies and consumables available for reorder
Sea / air / express options Tracking after dispatch

TR-LD200 — Purchasing FAQ

Linked (strip) nylon cable ties, size 3.6 x 200 mm. The strip is fed, cut and delivered to the gun automatically.
Yes — automatic threading and locking are standard; automatic tie cutting can be added on request.
AC 220V, 50/60Hz, 0.2 kW and 0.70 Mpa air pressure.
Digitally on the touchscreen — tightness and tail length are both programmable.
Yes, send samples and we provide a test video before you commit.

Test TR-LD200 on Your Wire

Send your wire and terminals — we run a free crimp test and quote within 24 hours.